CBO

Lithuanian translation: Komercijos direktorius

09:12 May 17, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CBO
The Bank was represented by the Management Board consisting of the Chairman of the Management Board R. C. (CEO) and the members of the Management Board: A. K. (CBO), T. T. (CRO), F. M. (CFO) and W. S. (COO).
Irena R
Lithuanian translation:Komercijos direktorius
Explanation:
In this case it should be "Komercijos direktorius" (Chief Business Officer).
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Administracijos direktorius (Chief Business Officer)
Leonardas
3Komercijos direktorius
Eurotonas.com


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cbo
Administracijos direktorius (Chief Business Officer)


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cbo
Komercijos direktorius


Explanation:
In this case it should be "Komercijos direktorius" (Chief Business Officer).

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ačiū.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search