secondary loan

Lithuanian translation: antraeilė paskola

23:34 Mar 13, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loans
English term or phrase: secondary loan
"15.07 Annexes to the Agreement:

1st description "Project Description"; 2nd description "Disbursements of a Secondary Loan"; 3rd description "Qualification, Procedure of Confirmation and Main Terms and Conditions of a Secondary Loan";
Aurimas Sukaitis
Lithuanian translation:antraeilė paskola
Explanation:
Antraeilės paskolos - kai šių paskolų palūkanos ir pačios paskolos išmokamos po kitų paskolų grąžinimo;

Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
tikrai taip, dekui:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1antrinė paskola
Leonardas
3 +1antraeilė paskola
vita_translates
3antra paskola
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antrinė paskola


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gintautas Kaminskas: Pagal http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_lithuanian/economics/30... „antrinė paskola“ = subprime loan.
10 mins

agree  Ugne Vitkute (X)
9 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antra paskola


Explanation:
Mano supratimu, 'secondary loan' tas pats 'kaip 'second loan' — tiesiog „antra paskola“, „kita paskola“. (Angliškai gali būti ir "second mortgage".)

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antraeilė paskola


Explanation:
Antraeilės paskolos - kai šių paskolų palūkanos ir pačios paskolos išmokamos po kitų paskolų grąžinimo;



Example sentence(s):
  • Varėnos rajono savivaldybė laidavo ilgalaikę 1 mln. 100 tūkst. EUR antraeilę paskolą.

    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:OdsJR3IAOG0J:www.v...
    Reference: http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:ScdEhl0mbpMJ:www.varena...
vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
tikrai taip, dekui:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigute: aciu labai:))
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search