rates according to standard scales of unit costs

Lithuanian translation: tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rates according to standard scales of unit costs
Lithuanian translation:tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

12:47 Mar 8, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rates according to standard scales of unit costs
"The rates according to standard scales of unit costs for certain goods or services may include a component for indirect costs (overheads)."

"Standard scales of unit costs" yra standartiniai vieneto įkainiai. O "rates according to standard scales of unit costs" - "tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius" ar kažkas panašaus? Tiesiog man tai doesn't make much sense.
Silvernight
Lithuania
tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius
Explanation:
Manau, kad pats atsakėte į savo klausimą. Geriausiai tinka „tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius“. (scales of costs = įkainiai)
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto kainų lygius
Leonardas
3tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius
Gintautas Kaminskas
2kainos pagal standartinius vienetų įkainius
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto kainų lygius


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius


Explanation:
Manau, kad pats atsakėte į savo klausimą. Geriausiai tinka „tarifai pagal standartinius vieneto įkainius“. (scales of costs = įkainiai)

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kainos pagal standartinius vienetų įkainius


Explanation:
nes "įkainiai(=tarifai) pagal įkainius" tikrai "doesn't make much sense".

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search