simplified cost options

Lithuanian translation: supaprastintos išlaidų galimybės

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:simplified cost options
Lithuanian translation:supaprastintos išlaidų galimybės
Entered by: Kristina Radziulyte

12:24 Mar 3, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: simplified cost options
Supaprastintų išlaidų galimybės? Supaprastintų išlaidų variantai? O gal išlaidų supaprastinimo modeliai?
Silvernight
Lithuania
supaprastintos išlaidų galimybės
Explanation:
Kaip pavyzdyje, tik "sąnaudas" keisčiau "išlaidomis".
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3supaprastintos išlaidų galimybės
Kristina Radziulyte
3supaprastinti išlaidų variantai
Leonardas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supaprastinti išlaidų variantai


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supaprastintos išlaidų galimybės


Explanation:
Kaip pavyzdyje, tik "sąnaudas" keisčiau "išlaidomis".

Example sentence(s):
  • Komisija aktyviai ragino valstybes nares taikyti šias supaprastintas sąnaudų galimybes.
  • The Commission has strongly encouraged Member States to apply these simplified costs options.

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search