Taxonomy

Lithuanian translation: [čia]: klasifikavimas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taxonomy
Lithuanian translation:[čia]: klasifikavimas
Entered by: Leonardas

14:44 Apr 19, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Taxonomy
Taxonomy based on valuation approach

Borison (2005) proposed a classification of real options based on their underlying valuation approach:

1. The Classic Approach (No arbitrage, no market data): this approach represents the direct application of classic option pricing from from finance theory to non-financial or real investments, based on the existence of traded replicating portfolio and building on data drawn from that portfolio to develop option values.
Diana_K
United Kingdom
[čia]: klasifikavimas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[čia]: klasifikavimas
Leonardas
3taksonomija
Romualdas Zvonkus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taksonomija


Explanation:
Radau, kad lietuviai taip sako ir nebūtinai biologijos srityje. Rusai dar siūlo sistematiką, klasifikaciją, aprašymą.


    Reference: http://lt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taksonomija
Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[čia]: klasifikavimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search