tilting pad thrust bearings

Lithuanian translation: segmentinis atraminis guolis

09:21 Aug 11, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: tilting pad thrust bearings
Reikia tikslaus lietuviško termino.
Aprašoma čia: http://www.machinerylubrication.com/Read/906/tilting-pad-thr...
Aadilia
Lithuanian translation:segmentinis atraminis guolis
Explanation:
"Thrust bearing" yra "atraminis guolis" arba "ašinis guolis, o "tilting pad" yra prisitaikančių segmentų technologija naudojama guoliuose.
Selected response from:

Kęstutis Reimeris
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Guolis su lankstais pritvirtintu pakulnio segmentu
Vitas Petrulėnas
3segmentinis atraminis guolis
Kęstutis Reimeris
3reguliuojamo segmento išilginiai guoliai
Leonardas


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guolis su lankstais pritvirtintu pakulnio segmentu


Explanation:
Pagal ABBY: tilting pad thrust bearing подшипник с шарнирно-закреплённым сегментом подпятника

Guolis su lankstais pritvirtintu pakulnio segmentu

Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reguliuojamo segmento išilginiai guoliai


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 80

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segmentinis atraminis guolis


Explanation:
"Thrust bearing" yra "atraminis guolis" arba "ašinis guolis, o "tilting pad" yra prisitaikančių segmentų technologija naudojama guoliuose.

Kęstutis Reimeris
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search