Communication panel

Lithuanian translation: valdymo skydelis

09:09 Jan 28, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Communication panel
Kaip į lietuvių kalbą verčiamas "Communication panel"? Čia yra viena iš matavimo prietaiso dalių, pvz.: "front communication panel".

Ačiū!
jolitaz
United States
Lithuanian translation:valdymo skydelis
Explanation:
tiesiog
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3komunikavimo skydelis
Leonardas
3valdymo skydelis
Ramunas Kontrimas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communication panel
valdymo skydelis


Explanation:
tiesiog

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communication panel
komunikavimo skydelis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search