Offset quadrature phase-shift keying

Lithuanian translation: paslinktoji kvadratūrinė fazinė manipuliacija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Offset quadrature phase-shift keying
Lithuanian translation:paslinktoji kvadratūrinė fazinė manipuliacija
Entered by: Giedrius Ramasauskas

13:40 Feb 12, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Offset quadrature phase-shift keying
Čia kažkokia radijo aparatūros charakteristika.
Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
paslinktoji kvadratūrinė fazinė manipuliacija
Explanation:
Žr. nuorodas
Selected response from:

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paslinktoji kvadratūrinė fazinė manipuliacija
Gytis Tereikis
3pastumtoji keturlygė fazės manipuliacija
Leonardas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offset quadrature phase-shift keying
paslinktoji kvadratūrinė fazinė manipuliacija


Explanation:
Žr. nuorodas


    Reference: http://www.msl.ktu.lt/KTA/TV%20technologijos.pdf
    Reference: http://tfe-fileserver.ucoz.org/_ld/1/147_judrusis_0801.pdf
Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ačiū

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offset quadrature phase-shift keying
pastumtoji keturlygė fazės manipuliacija


Explanation:
.


    https://www.google.lt/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=9&cad=rja&ved=0CFMQFjAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Frfk.ff.vu.lt%2Fdoc%2Frysiai_lab7.pdf&e
    Reference: chrome-extension://encfpfilknmenlmjemepncnlbbjlabkc/http://r...
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search