Child lock

Lithuanian translation: Užraktas nuo vaikų, apsauga nuo vaikų

23:50 Jan 16, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Washers, smartphones, etc.
English term or phrase: Child lock
Kolegos, padėkite. Koks tikslus šios frazės vertimas: "Užraktas nuo vaikų", "vaikų užraktas" ar "vaikų saugos užraktas", o gal dar kitaip?

Iš anksto dėkoju
translations9
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:Užraktas nuo vaikų, apsauga nuo vaikų
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Dekoju labai
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Užraktas nuo vaikų, apsauga nuo vaikų
Leonardas
4Vaikų saugos užraktas
Lina Kud (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
child lock
Užraktas nuo vaikų, apsauga nuo vaikų


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Dekoju labai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justas Staniulis
3 mins

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
child lock
Vaikų saugos užraktas


Explanation:
Pvz.: automatinis užraktas automobiliuose

Lina Kud (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search