mounting bracket

Lithuanian translation: Montavimo gembė

09:12 Jul 28, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mechanics
English term or phrase: mounting bracket
Sakiniu pavyzdziai kalbant apie vamzdziu i sienas montavima: Attach the bracket to the wall, using suitable screws or bolts. Back out the cap screw located in the center of each bracket. Mount the controller to the bracket using the four cap screws.
IevaB
Ireland
Lithuanian translation:Montavimo gembė
Explanation:
Vertimas iš politechnikos terminų žodyno
Selected response from:

Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Montavimo gembė
Vitas Petrulėnas
4montavimo laikiklis, kronšteinas
Leonardas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montavimo laikiklis, kronšteinas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 137

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Montavimo gembė


Explanation:
Vertimas iš politechnikos terminų žodyno

Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grazina_J: Gembė, dėl kronšteino pateikiamas toks vlkk.lt išaiškinimas: http://vlkk.lt/lit/1776
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search