organisational or environmental privacy controls

Lithuanian translation: organizacinės arba aplinkos privatumo apsaugos priemonės

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organisational or environmental privacy controls
Lithuanian translation:organizacinės arba aplinkos privatumo apsaugos priemonės
Entered by: Leonardas

13:38 Mar 10, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: organisational or environmental privacy controls
Privacy risks may be high, because the RFID Application implementation could be susceptible to malicious attacks or because organisational or environmental privacy controls do not exist.

Gal "organizacinės ir aplinkos privatumo užtikrinimo priemonės"?
Silvernight
Lithuania
organizacinės arba aplinkos privatumo apsaugos priemonės
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organizacinės arba aplinkos privatumo apsaugos priemonės
Leonardas
4organizacijos ir aplinkos privatumo užtikrinimo priemonės
Eurotonas.com


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacijos ir aplinkos privatumo užtikrinimo priemonės


Explanation:
Alternative: su organizacija ar aplinka susijusios privatumo užtikrinimo priemonės

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacinės arba aplinkos privatumo apsaugos priemonės


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search