rollout projects

Lithuanian translation: Papildomi projektai pagal turimą planą

10:09 Jan 6, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / SAP
English term or phrase: rollout projects
Validating blueprint by the corporation (optional, valid for rollout projects)
DaivaS
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:Papildomi projektai pagal turimą planą
Explanation:
Angliškai mano rastame dokumente rašoma:

"The term ”rollout project” refers to the process of
repeated activation of one or more templates."
Selected response from:

Aurelija
Grading comment
Ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Papildomi projektai pagal turimą planą
Aurelija
3pristatomi projektai
Leonardas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pristatomi projektai


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-06 13:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arba: pristatymo projektai

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Papildomi projektai pagal turimą planą


Explanation:
Angliškai mano rastame dokumente rašoma:

"The term ”rollout project” refers to the process of
repeated activation of one or more templates."


    Reference: http://www.open.hr/hiz/hrusko/RolloutPresCASE3.pdf
Aurelija
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search