sentence

Lithuanian translation: USB disko skaitlys

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB drive
Lithuanian translation:USB disko skaitlys
Entered by: Romualdas Zvonkus

14:21 Jul 19, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Oferta
English term or phrase: sentence
USB drive is not formatted NTFS
Daniela Varban
sakinys
Explanation:
"USB drive is not formatted NTFS" - "USB disko skaitlys nėra suformuotas NTFS sistema"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-07-19 14:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mano terminai "drive" ir "formatted" paimti iš V. Žalkausko "Šiuolaikinių kompiuterių programų ir tinklų žodyno"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-07-19 14:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Žodyne parašyta "VLKK neprieštarauja" :)
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sakinys
Romualdas Zvonkus
4USB išvadas nesuformatuotas darbui NTFS sistemoje
Leonardas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
USB drive is not formatted NTFS
USB išvadas nesuformatuotas darbui NTFS sistemoje


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sakinys


Explanation:
"USB drive is not formatted NTFS" - "USB disko skaitlys nėra suformuotas NTFS sistema"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-07-19 14:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mano terminai "drive" ir "formatted" paimti iš V. Žalkausko "Šiuolaikinių kompiuterių programų ir tinklų žodyno"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-07-19 14:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Žodyne parašyta "VLKK neprieštarauja" :)

Example sentence(s):
  • USB drive is not formatted NTFS
  • USB disko skaitlys nėra suformuotas NTFS sistema
Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search