https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-lithuanian/business-commerce-general/6660482-single-currency-without-transfers.html

single currency without transfers

Lithuanian translation: viena valiuta be keitimo sąnaudų

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single currency without transfers
Lithuanian translation:viena valiuta be keitimo sąnaudų
Entered by: Vitals

15:57 May 9, 2019
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / European Parliament
English term or phrase: single currency without transfers
Partijos Europos Parlamento rinkimų programa:

We stand for:
- single market and a single currency *without transfers*

Kaip verstumėte "without transfers"?

Dėkoju
Vitals
Lithuania
be valiutų keitimo sąnaudų
Explanation:
manau, turima galvoje tai. kitaip nesuprantu
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1be valiutų keitimo sąnaudų
Ramunas Kontrimas
3viena valiuta be keitimų
Leonardas


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be valiutų keitimo sąnaudų


Explanation:
manau, turima galvoje tai. kitaip nesuprantu

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnoldas Zdanevicius: būtent.
1 day 18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viena valiuta be keitimų


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: