PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

aftersales business

Lithuanian translation: aptarnavimas po pardavimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aftersales business
Lithuanian translation:aptarnavimas po pardavimo
Entered by: Leonardas

14:28 Mar 24, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Automotive
English term or phrase: aftersales business
Būčiau dėkinga už LT atitikmenį, pvz., kaip čia:

http://www.accenture.com/sitecollectiondocuments/pdf/accentu...
Vaida V
Lithuania
aptarnavimas po pardavimo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1garantinis ir pogarantinis aptarnavimas
Rasa Salatkiene
3 +1aptarnavimas po pardavimo
Leonardas
4atsarginių dalių verslas
Gytis Tereikis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atsarginių dalių verslas


Explanation:
.

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aptarnavimas po pardavimo


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Ačiū

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruta Peter
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garantinis ir pogarantinis aptarnavimas


Explanation:
Įrenginio / transporto priemonės gamintojo, ar tiekėjo teikiama paslauga, orientuota į klientą (atsarginių dalių tiekimas, remonto paslaugos, įrangos atnaujinimas laikui bėgant ir t.t.), siekiant užtikrinti klientų lojalumą ir tokiu būdu padidinti kompanijos pajamas.

Rasa Salatkiene
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dėkoju, man patinka jūsų variantas, bet mano tekste toks vertimas būtų per ilgas


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Jokubauske
4 hrs
  -> Ačiū, Inga.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search