sun deck

Latvian translation: sauļošanās terase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sun deck
Latvian translation:sauļošanās terase
Entered by: Signe Jase

10:50 Jun 5, 2013
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: sun deck
rooftop sundeck with infinity pool... thanks
Signe Jase
sauļošanās terase
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

vita z
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sauļošanās terase
vita z
3sauļošanās terase
Ilona Kangro


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sauļošanās terase


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Katrā villā atrodas "bezgalības" baseins ar sauļošanās terasi...

    Reference: http://lv.hotelsinformer.com/h005a982a/Viesn%C4%ABcas/Taizem...
vita z
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 16

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sauļošanās terase


Explanation:
Tā to mēdz dēvēt latviski. Vēl ir "sauļošanās klājs", taču tas drīzāk attieksies uz. piem., kruīzu kuģi.

Example sentence(s):
  • Brīnišķīga atpūta briestošajā pavasarī skaistā, komfortablā brīvdienu mājā. Almas mājas sauļošanās terasē jau tagad ir vasara! :)
  • Teritorijā: restorāns, 2 bāri, 2 atklātie saldūdens baseini (1 apsildāmsziemas sezonā), plašas sauļošanās terases, spēļu salons..

    Reference: http://www.google.lv/#sclient=psy-ab&q=%22sau%C4%BCo%C5%A1an...
Ilona Kangro
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search