active-controlled

Latvian translation: Veicot darbīgā preparāta kontroli

13:53 Apr 13, 2015
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: active-controlled
A prospective, randomized, open-label, active-controlled, clinical trial to assess central haemodynamic effects of bisoprolol and atenolol in hypertensive patients.
Jorgen Andersen
Denmark
Latvian translation:Veicot darbīgā preparāta kontroli
Explanation:
Veicot darbīgā preparāta kontroli. Piemēram, pētījums ar aktīvu kontrolpreparātu.
Selected response from:

Doroteja
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1aktīvi kontrolēts
Austra Muizniece
2 +1Veicot darbīgā preparāta kontroli
Doroteja


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veicot darbīgā preparāta kontroli


Explanation:
Veicot darbīgā preparāta kontroli. Piemēram, pētījums ar aktīvu kontrolpreparātu.


    Reference: http://www.doctus.lv
    Reference: http://www.zva.gov.lv
Doroteja
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heino Saluste
72 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aktīvi kontrolēts


Explanation:
www.onko.lv/faili/emea-combined-h582lv.pdf
AVF2107g: šis bija III fāzes, randomizēts, dubultakls, aktīvi kontrolēts klīniskais pētījums, kurā tika novērtēta Avastin un IFL kombinācija kā pirmās izvēles



    Reference: http://www.vvc.gov.lv/export/sites/default/files/terminu_sar...
Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenaR
409 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search