Disclaimer

Latvian translation: saistību atruna

11:14 May 26, 2008
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Disclaimer
Disclaimer: This scale is intended for use by trained clinicians. The questions contained in the Columbia – Suicide Severity Rating Scale are suggested probes. Ultimately, the determination of the presence of suicidality depends on clinical judgment.
Doroteja
Latvia
Latvian translation:saistību atruna
Explanation:
Šis tiek bieži lietots.

Sk. http://latvijasnotars.lv/lv/feedback/terms_of_use/
http://www.legal.lv/disclaimer/index.htm
Selected response from:

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2saistību atruna
Austra Muizniece
4saistību atruna vai atruna
Ieva Kupruka
3juridiskā atruna
Kaspars Gasuns


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disclaimer
saistību atruna


Explanation:
Šis tiek bieži lietots.

Sk. http://latvijasnotars.lv/lv/feedback/terms_of_use/
http://www.legal.lv/disclaimer/index.htm


Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaspars Gasuns
9 mins
  -> paldies:)

agree  Ieva Englund
1 hr
  -> paldies:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disclaimer
saistību atruna vai atruna


Explanation:
Šķiet, ka tāpat vien būs kā parasti juridiska satura dokumentos...


    Reference: http://www.legal.lv/disclaimer/
Ieva Kupruka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disclaimer
juridiskā atruna


Explanation:
Neesmu šīs nozares speciālists, bet, šķiet, to tulko arī kā "juridiskā atruna". Sevišķi mājās lapām; parasti apakšā ir visa tā sērija - "privātuma politika", "juridiskā atruna" utt.


    Reference: http://www.google.lv/search?hl=lv&q=juridisk%C4%81+atruna&bt...
Kaspars Gasuns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search