as best you can

Latvian translation: peec iespeejas preciizaak

12:53 Feb 6, 2006
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: as best you can
Please answer question about how often you have felt this way as best you can?
Doroteja
Latvia
Latvian translation:peec iespeejas preciizaak
Explanation:
Luudzu sniedziet atbildi uz jautaajumu par to, cik biezhi taa esat juties, peec iespeejas preciizaak.
Selected response from:

Freimanis
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7peec iespeejas preciizaak
Freimanis
3cik vien labi tas jums ir iespejams
penelopa69 (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
peec iespeejas preciizaak


Explanation:
Luudzu sniedziet atbildi uz jautaajumu par to, cik biezhi taa esat juties, peec iespeejas preciizaak.

Freimanis
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balttext
12 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  Ines Burrell
17 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  Inga Baranova
30 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
31 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  zigurdsg
5 hrs
  -> Paldies

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Paldies

agree  Jekaterina Celnova
17 hrs
  -> paldies

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cik vien labi tas jums ir iespejams


Explanation:
Ludzu, cik vien labi tas jums ir iespejams, atbildiet uz jautajumu par to, cik biezi jus ta jutaties?

penelopa69 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search