Moderate. Quite a bit. Much

Latvian translation: Nekad.Reti.Videeji reti. Diezgan biezhi. Biezhi. Ljoti biezhi.

12:52 Feb 6, 2006
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Moderate. Quite a bit. Much
During the past 4 weeks, how often have your bladder symptoms… Made you carefully plan your commute? Not at all. Little bit. Moderate. Quite a bit. Much. Very much.
Doroteja
Latvia
Latvian translation:Nekad.Reti.Videeji reti. Diezgan biezhi. Biezhi. Ljoti biezhi.
Explanation:
Kaa sauc, taa atskan.

Cik lielaa meeraa X ietekmeeja parvietoshanas marshuta plaanoshanu?

Nemaz.Mazliet.Videeji. Diezgan lielaa meeraa. Lielaa meeraa.Ljoti lielaa meeraa.

Cik biezhi jums naacaas plaanot
Nekad.Reti.Videeji reti. Diezgan biezhi. Biezhi. Ljoti biezhi.
Selected response from:

Freimanis
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Nekad.Reti.Videeji reti. Diezgan biezhi. Biezhi. Ljoti biezhi.
Freimanis
1Videji. Patiesi. Ieverojami.
penelopa69 (X)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
moderate. quite a bit. much
Nekad.Reti.Videeji reti. Diezgan biezhi. Biezhi. Ljoti biezhi.


Explanation:
Kaa sauc, taa atskan.

Cik lielaa meeraa X ietekmeeja parvietoshanas marshuta plaanoshanu?

Nemaz.Mazliet.Videeji. Diezgan lielaa meeraa. Lielaa meeraa.Ljoti lielaa meeraa.

Cik biezhi jums naacaas plaanot
Nekad.Reti.Videeji reti. Diezgan biezhi. Biezhi. Ljoti biezhi.


Freimanis
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balttext
2 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
15 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  Klavs Kalnacs
37 mins
  -> Paldies

agree  Sanita Supe
3 hrs
  -> Paldies

agree  zigurdsg
4 hrs
  -> Paldies

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Paldies

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
moderate. quite a bit. much
Videji. Patiesi. Ieverojami.


Explanation:
Nemaz. Mazliet. Videji. Patiesi. Ieverojami.

penelopa69 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search