print head

Latvian translation: drukas galviņa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print head
Latvian translation:drukas galviņa
Entered by: Evija Rimšāne

09:21 Apr 23, 2008
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / printeri
English term or phrase: print head
drukas, printera vai drukāšanas galviņa vai var būt vēl kā? un kā vispareizāk? paldies.
Freimanis
drukas galviņa
Explanation:
tā vismaz līdz šim to sauca..:)
Selected response from:

Evija Rimšāne
Latvia
Grading comment
paldies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4drukas galviņa
Evija Rimšāne
4drukas galviņa
Austra Muizniece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drukas galviņa


Explanation:
tā vismaz līdz šim to sauca..:)

Evija Rimšāne
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
paldies

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaspars Gasuns
1 min

agree  Ieva Kupruka
3 mins

agree  Maris Abeltins
4 mins

agree  mjbjosh
22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drukas galviņa


Explanation:
Vismaz Hewlett Packard printeriem to tā sauc.
Atsauču Gūglē arī itin daudz:)

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search