uncommitted credit facilities

Latvian translation: atsaucamie kredīti/kredītlīnijas

14:01 Aug 19, 2011
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / crediting
English term or phrase: uncommitted credit facilities
Kā pareizi tulkot committed credit facilities un uncommited credit facilities, ja runa iet par uzņēmuma likviditāti?
elizee
Latvian translation:atsaucamie kredīti/kredītlīnijas
Explanation:
Tādi, saistībā ar kuriem var mainīt līdzekļu piešķiršanas noteikumus vai pat atsaukt kredītu. -- skt. "uncommitted" lietojumu šajā dokumentā: www.fktk.lv/texts_files/4_pielikums _16112006_track_change....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2011-08-19 14:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

krievu val. tulkojums apstiprina iepriekš teikto -- http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=uncommitted &sc=55&l1...
Selected response from:

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies! Šis būs vislabākais variants. Atradu vēl vienu atsauci: http://www.latvenergo.lv/pls/portal/docs/PAGE/ENGLISH/ANNUAL_REPORTS/2004_1annual_report.pdf
Varbūt noder
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strikti nereglamentēts kredīts
Inese Poga-Smith
4iepriekšēji nepiešķirta kredītlīnija
Aivars Zarins
4atsaucamie kredīti/kredītlīnijas
Jānis Greivuls


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atsaucamie kredīti/kredītlīnijas


Explanation:
Tādi, saistībā ar kuriem var mainīt līdzekļu piešķiršanas noteikumus vai pat atsaukt kredītu. -- skt. "uncommitted" lietojumu šajā dokumentā: www.fktk.lv/texts_files/4_pielikums _16112006_track_change....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2011-08-19 14:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

krievu val. tulkojums apstiprina iepriekš teikto -- http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=uncommitted &sc=55&l1...

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Paldies! Šis būs vislabākais variants. Atradu vēl vienu atsauci: http://www.latvenergo.lv/pls/portal/docs/PAGE/ENGLISH/ANNUAL_REPORTS/2004_1annual_report.pdf
Varbūt noder

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iepriekšēji nepiešķirta kredītlīnija


Explanation:
Credit facility, cik saprotu ir kredītu kopums, kas izsniegts korporācijai. To varētu nosaukt par kredītlīniju.
Commited ir iepriekš saskaņots pēc stingriem nosacījumiem.

Eur-Lex:

EN
Before the effective date of reclassification no tied aid financing for a newly eligible country may be notified; after that date, no tied aid financing for a newly promoted country may be notified, except that individual transactions covered under a prior committed credit line may be notified until the expiry of the credit line (which shall be no more than one year from the effective date);

LV
Pēc šīs dienas nevar izziņot nekādu saistītā atbalsta finansēšanu jaunajai tiesīgajai valstij, ar izņēmumu, ka atsevišķus darījumus, ko sedz saskaņā ar iepriekšēji piešķirtu kredītlīniju, var paziņot līdz kredītlīnijas termiņa paiešanai (kas nav ilgāks par vienu gadu pēc piemērošanas dienas).

Credit facility
Definition
A loan or collection of loans taken on by a corporation. These loans can be many different types, depending upon the needs of the company, and can vary from letters of credit to term loans, and can be committed or uncommitted.
Read more: http://www.investorwords.com/6776/credit_facility.html#ixzz1...

What Does Committed Facility Mean?
A credit facility whereby terms and conditions are clearly defined by the lending institution and imposed upon the borrowing company.

Read more: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/committedfacility.asp#ix...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strikti nereglamentēts kredīts


Explanation:
Man gribētos šos kredītus devēt par "strikti reglamentētu vai strikti saistošu" un "strikti nereglamentētu vai strikti nesaistošu" kredītu
Investopēdija šos terminus skaidro šādi:

What Does Committed Facility Mean?
A credit facility whereby terms and conditions are clearly defined by the lending institution and imposed upon the borrowing company. In committed facilities, the borrowing companies must meet specific requirements set forth by the lending institution in order to receive the stated funds.
un

What Does Uncommitted Facility Mean?
A credit facility with no restrictions placed upon the lending institution regarding the amount of funds to be lent. Investopedia explains Uncommitted Facility
Under this arrangement, the lending institution is not under any obligation to provide a specific sum to the borrowing company. Furthermore, the borrowing company is not subject to conditions set by the lending institution.

Read more: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/uncommittedfacility.asp#...

Read more: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/committedfacility.asp#ix...

un

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search