Door for brewing unit

Latvian translation: Durtiņas uzlējuma nodalījumam

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Door for brewing unit
Latvian translation:Durtiņas uzlējuma nodalījumam
Entered by: Ines Burrell

08:29 Oct 12, 2004
English to Latvian translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Door for brewing unit
Door for brewing unit
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf (X)
Luxembourg
durtinas uzleejuma nodaliijumam
Explanation:
laikam tacu runa ir par to pashu kafijas pagatavoshanu un aparaatiem. Tad jau durvis but nevar, taas ir par lielu, tapeec durtinas, vai ari var but atveerums. Un kafiju driizaak uzlej nevis bruuvee, bruuvee alu.
Selected response from:

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2uzleejuma tvertnes vaacinjsh
Austra Muizniece
3durtinas uzleejuma nodaliijumam
Ines Burrell
3aizdare uzlejamai vien'ibai
LIGA LINSSEN


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
door for brewing unit
aizdare uzlejamai vien'ibai


Explanation:
*

LIGA LINSSEN
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
door for brewing unit
durtinas uzleejuma nodaliijumam


Explanation:
laikam tacu runa ir par to pashu kafijas pagatavoshanu un aparaatiem. Tad jau durvis but nevar, taas ir par lielu, tapeec durtinas, vai ari var but atveerums. Un kafiju driizaak uzlej nevis bruuvee, bruuvee alu.

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Austra Muizniece: man kaut kaa tas atveerums neliekas piemeerots...asocieejas ar caurumu vai atveri bez vaaka
2 hrs
  -> ja, man ari pashai tas atverums vairs nepatik. Nakamaja diena viss skan savadak.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
door for brewing unit
uzleejuma tvertnes vaacinjsh


Explanation:
nu kaukaa taa varbuut?

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Burrell: nu gandriz vai ka ta
1 day 55 mins

agree  tinageta: manām ausēm šis arī skan vistīkamāk
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search