PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Acceptance of Terms of Use

Japanese translation: 利用規約の承諾

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acceptance of Terms of Use
Japanese translation:利用規約の承諾
Entered by: Lara Silbert

13:59 May 3, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: Acceptance of Terms of Use
In the context of a T&C document.

Thanks!
Lara Silbert
Australia
利用規約の承諾
Explanation:
The above phrase is commonly used in Terms & Conditions.

http://www.idirectory.jp/pages/agreement
http://www.payme.jp/user_agreement.html
http://www.dell.com/downloads/jp/documents/PremierPageAgreem...
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2利用規約の承諾
Yasutomo Kanazawa
1利用条項の承諾
cinefil


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acceptance of terms of use
利用規約の承諾


Explanation:
The above phrase is commonly used in Terms & Conditions.

http://www.idirectory.jp/pages/agreement
http://www.payme.jp/user_agreement.html
http://www.dell.com/downloads/jp/documents/PremierPageAgreem...

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yoshiaki sono
15 mins
  -> ありがとうございます。

agree  Y. K.
1 hr
  -> dunk-sanありがとうございます。

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
acceptance of terms of use
利用条項の承諾


Explanation:
契約書に出てくるのならば「条項」もしくは「条件」と私ならします。
termsとなっているので、まさかとは思いますが「期間」の可能性も。


cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search