DJ booth

Japanese translation: DJブース

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DJ booth
Japanese translation:DJブース
Entered by: StanleyTanaka

03:48 Nov 8, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: DJ booth
From Wikipedia:
A nightclub is generally distinguished from bars, pubs or taverns by the inclusion of a dance floor and a DJ booth, where a DJ plays recorded dance and pop music.
poly7
DJブース
Explanation:
DJブースを検索するとヒットが沢山あります。
Selected response from:

StanleyTanaka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7DJブース
StanleyTanaka
4 +2DJ (disc jockey)ブース
cinefil


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dj booth
DJブース


Explanation:
DJブースを検索するとヒットが沢山あります。

StanleyTanaka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michiko tsumura
6 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
9 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Joyce A: :-)
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  TAKAKO CN6YR
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  crossroad
22 hrs

agree  Shinichi Sarugaku
23 hrs

agree  tohkok
2 days 3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dj booth
DJ (disc jockey)ブース


Explanation:
http://www.soundactive.jp/djbooth.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKAKO CN6YR
3 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search