Whoever's destiny

Japanese translation: 〜を聴くということ(体験)は誰にとっても宿命的なものとなる

08:24 Nov 21, 2009
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: Whoever's destiny
Could please someone tell me how to translate "Whoever's destiny" in the following sentence. Thank you.

Whoever's destiny it is to listen to a track from the piano album No Concept, in which the full and the void, sound and silence blend together naturally, amongst playfulness, surges, meditation, in a transversal narration which breaks the mould, although without inciting or experimentalism, as demonstrated by Ossessione.
ogawa
Japanese translation:〜を聴くということ(体験)は誰にとっても宿命的なものとなる
Explanation:
ひとつの代替案として・・・
Selected response from:

lingualabo
Italy
Grading comment
どうもありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3聴く者誰もが感じること
Yasutomo Kanazawa
3〜を聴くということ(体験)は誰にとっても宿命的なものとなる
lingualabo
1あなたが音楽好きであれば、聴かなくてはならない
cinefil


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whoever's destiny
聴く者誰もが感じること


Explanation:
先ほどの解答と関連して、聴く者誰もが感じることは音楽が自然体で作られていること、という意味だと思います。

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 16

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
whoever's destiny
あなたが音楽好きであれば、聴かなくてはならない


Explanation:
あるいは:Giovanni Alleviのファンなら誰でも、聴かなくてはならない

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whoever's destiny
〜を聴くということ(体験)は誰にとっても宿命的なものとなる


Explanation:
ひとつの代替案として・・・

lingualabo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
どうもありがとうございました。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search