PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

requisition information

Japanese translation: 人材要件

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisition information
Japanese translation:人材要件

05:29 Jan 27, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-05 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / hiring
English term or phrase: requisition information
I can't come up with a suitable translation for requisition information in the human resources area. I would very much appreciate it if you could help me with this translation.
gracemichi
Canada
人材要件
Explanation:
「候補者に求める要件」「採用すべき人材」のことでしょうから「人材要件」はどうでしょうか?(要件も情報のひとつなので、「情報」は入れなくても良いと思います。)

https://artiencecorp.com/words/人材要件/
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3採用要件の情報
David Patrick
3人材要件
Port City
3雇用(採用)要求(要請)情報
cinefil


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
雇用(採用)要求(要請)情報


Explanation:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/integration/business-proce...

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 7

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
人材要件


Explanation:
「候補者に求める要件」「採用すべき人材」のことでしょうから「人材要件」はどうでしょうか?(要件も情報のひとつなので、「情報」は入れなくても良いと思います。)

https://artiencecorp.com/words/人材要件/

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you so much!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
採用要件の情報


Explanation:
Maybe "採用要件の情報"?

David Patrick
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search