PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Current KPI Requirements

Japanese translation: 現在の重要業績評価指標の条件

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Current KPI Requirements
Japanese translation:現在の重要業績評価指標の条件
Entered by: David Patrick

03:04 Dec 16, 2015
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Job description
English term or phrase: Current KPI Requirements
Employment agency の Job description page の中の用語です。
箇条書きになっている用語を訳しているので、文章のContext はありません。

"KPI" は key performance indicator だと思います。

宜しくお願いします。
Y. K.
現在の重要業績評価指標の条件
Explanation:
現在の重要業績評価指標の条件
I think that here requirements are conditions or prerequisites for inclusion/selection.
Selected response from:

David Patrick
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2現在の重要業績評価指標の条件
David Patrick
3目標no重要業績評価指標
Port City


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
current kpi requirements
目標no重要業績評価指標


Explanation:
ここでは実績ではなく、現在設定されている目標なので、上のようにしました。「目標としている」で「現行の」は分かるので、過去や将来の指標と比較するのでなければ、「現行の」は簡潔にするために省いて構わないでしょう。
http://www.nttpc.co.jp/yougo/重要業績評価指標.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-12-16 04:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

すみません。「目標としている」あるいは「目標の」のことです。

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current kpi requirements
現在の重要業績評価指標の条件


Explanation:
現在の重要業績評価指標の条件
I think that here requirements are conditions or prerequisites for inclusion/selection.

David Patrick
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
44 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Chrisso (X)
7 days
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search