PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

vertical leader

Japanese translation: 縦割りリーダー

03:48 Dec 17, 2013
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / マーケティング資料
English term or phrase: vertical leader
取引先への売り込みにあたり担当者を割り振る構図で"vertical leader" という役職があります。
いろいろ調べましたが、日本の会社に相当する名称はありませんでした。
「直のリーダー」という意味でしょうか。
「縦のリーダー」では日本語になりません。
「バーチカルリーダー」でもわからないとおもいます。
どなたかご存知の方アドバイスをお願いします。
ShigekoUematsu
Japanese translation:縦割りリーダー
Explanation:
「縦割り」で検索すると、「縦割り組織」や「縦割り行政」のヒットがあります。
Selected response from:

Akiko A
Canada
Grading comment
こんにちは。
ご回答ありがとうございました。
なるほど、「縦割り」ですね。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3縦割りリーダー
Akiko A
3垂直型リーダー
tulip bubble


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
垂直型リーダー


Explanation:
垂直型リーダーまたは垂直型リーダーシップで検索すると例が見つかります。
http://rehabnutrition.blogspot.com/2010/10/blog-post_31.html
http://www.asianetedu.co.jp/health/t1_20100302.html

tulip bubble
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
縦割りリーダー


Explanation:
「縦割り」で検索すると、「縦割り組織」や「縦割り行政」のヒットがあります。


    Reference: http://www.bizdyn.jp/word/2009/02/post-7.html
    Reference: http://kotobank.jp/word/%E7%B8%A6%E5%89%B2
Akiko A
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
こんにちは。
ご回答ありがとうございました。
なるほど、「縦割り」ですね。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search