https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-japanese/human-resources/4538044-profile-matchup.html

profile matchup

Japanese translation: 職務適性診断(業務適正評価)

10:28 Oct 2, 2011
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / 人材育成
English term or phrase: profile matchup
This XXXXXX lets the manager display a ***profile matchup*** between the existing qualifications of an employee in his or her area of responsibility and the requirements of the employee’s position. The system compares the qualifications currently held by the employee with the requirements stored for the position.

If the system detects qualification deficits, it proposes business events that impart the missing qualifications. The system displays proposed business events in a list.

The manager can click a business event in the list and display information about it in a separate window.


出典
http://help.sap.com/Business_Packages/EN/26/f5d63b68c0b245e1...
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:職務適性診断(業務適正評価)
Explanation:
See the references below.
Selected response from:

tulip bubble
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3適切なプロファイル
David Patrick
3職務適性診断(業務適正評価)
tulip bubble
1プロファイルと業務内容の適性確認
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
適切なプロファイル


Explanation:
入力された会社員の詳細は合っていること。

David Patrick
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
プロファイルと業務内容の適性確認


Explanation:
a guess

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 7

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
職務適性診断(業務適正評価)


Explanation:
See the references below.

Example sentence(s):
  • (株)講談社経営総合研究所が企画・開発したGendai Software Seriesを基に作成された業務用職務適性診断In The Eggの操作説明およびその簡易版In The Egg for PersonalI〜III 性格診断が収録されています。
  • 「キャリア・インサイトMC」は、ミッド・キャリア層(30歳代後半から60歳代)を対象としたコンピュータによる職業適性診断システムです。

    Reference: http://www.vector.co.jp/soft/win95/home/se141623.html
    Reference: http://www.koyoerc.or.jp/school/assessment_tool/216.html
tulip bubble
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: