PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Taipei Pei-An Rotary Club

Japanese translation: 台北北安扶輪社 または 台北北安ロータリークラブ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taipei Pei-An Rotary Club
Japanese translation:台北北安扶輪社 または 台北北安ロータリークラブ

00:24 Apr 19, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-04-22 18:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Geography / Rotary International
English term or phrase: Taipei Pei-An Rotary Club
台北のANはどう訳したらいいでしょう。Thank you in advance.
YukoShiino
United States
台北北安扶輪社 または 台北北安ロータリークラブ
Explanation:
こちらに出てきます。カナ表記を使うかどうかは文脈によるでしょう。:

http://ri3520.org/Page/GeneralContent/GeneralContentList.asp...
Selected response from:

yoshiaki sono
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3台北北安扶輪社 または 台北北安ロータリークラブ
yoshiaki sono
4台北北安ロータリークラブ
Takafumi Miyauchi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taipei pei-an rotary club
台北北安ロータリークラブ


Explanation:
こちらのことかと思われます。

台北北安扶輪青年服務團
https://www.facebook.com/Taipei.Peian/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-04-19 00:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

北安扶輪社
http://www.uclub.com.tw/class/?csid=css000000005505

Takafumi Miyauchi
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taipei pei-an rotary club
台北北安扶輪社 または 台北北安ロータリークラブ


Explanation:
こちらに出てきます。カナ表記を使うかどうかは文脈によるでしょう。:

http://ri3520.org/Page/GeneralContent/GeneralContentList.asp...

yoshiaki sono
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ご回答有難うございました。助かりました。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naoko Kashimoto: 全く賛成です!
44 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Chrisso (X)
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search