https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-japanese/geography/1142336-ckk.html

CKK

Japanese translation: コンパック株式会社

18:41 Sep 20, 2005
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Geography / A list of countries
English term or phrase: CKK
国名リストの地域名として(北米とかアジア太平洋区域と並んで)単独で出てきます。
日本がこの地域に属しています。
中央アジア(Central Asia), 東アジア(Eastern Asia)関係の略語だとは思いますが、CKKが何の略なのかとその定訳を教えてください。
私なりのインターネット検索では回答を得ることができませんでした。
Mayu
Japanese translation:コンパック株式会社
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ja&lr=lang_ja&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
Selected response from:

Kazumichi Sato (X)
Japan
Grading comment
別の表でコンパックブランドが出てきています。(ただ、なぜ日本の地域名として記載されているのかがまだ不明ですが。)
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3コンパック株式会社
Kazumichi Sato (X)
1CCKの入力ミスでは...?
KathyT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ckk
CCKの入力ミスでは...?


Explanation:
Just a wild guess....

CCKの入力ミスでは...?
CCK: Choa Chu Kang in Singapore

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="choa chu kang" シンガポール&...

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
日本が含まれているので、Choa Chu Kang in Singaporeと言うことはないと思います。
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: 日本が含まれているので、Choa Chu Kang in Singaporeと言うことはないと思います。

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ckk
コンパック株式会社


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ja&lr=lang_ja&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...

Kazumichi Sato (X)
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
Grading comment
別の表でコンパックブランドが出てきています。(ただ、なぜ日本の地域名として記載されているのかがまだ不明ですが。)
ありがとうございました。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: