PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

foil and cutter block

Japanese translation: (シェービング)ヘッド

06:06 Jun 18, 2014
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Shaver
English term or phrase: foil and cutter block
写真のようなものです。よろしくお願いいたします。

https://www.google.com/search?q="foil and cutter block"&sour...
TranslatorENJP
Japan
Japanese translation:(シェービング)ヘッド
Explanation:
http://panasonic.co.jp/ism/shaver/05.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3シェーバーヘッド
Port City
3(シェービング)ヘッド
cinefil


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(シェービング)ヘッド


Explanation:
http://panasonic.co.jp/ism/shaver/05.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
シェーバーヘッド


Explanation:
http://item.rakuten.co.jp/1st-priority/4571193795838/
http://kakaku.com/item/21723010062/


Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search