bill of work

Italian translation: lettera di vettura

09:05 Aug 24, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trasporto di prodotti liquidi
English term or phrase: bill of work
the drivers shall show a bill of work produced by his company

Non riesco a trovare in italiano una traduzione corretta di Bill of Work, è una distinta delle attività/operazioni?
Laura Teodori
Italy
Italian translation:lettera di vettura
Explanation:
credo che intenda dire questo. Se è il caso di un autista che si presenta in una ditta a ritirare/consegnare della merce deve almeno far vedere chi lo manda e cosa deve caricare/scaricare.
Selected response from:

Elena Mordenti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lettera di vettura
Elena Mordenti
3rapportino di lavoro
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapportino di lavoro


Explanation:
XXXXX is an app for XXXXX that allows you to generate bill of work at the end of a maintenance by a technician
XXXXX è un’app per XXXX che consente di generare i rapportini di lavoro al termine di un intervento di manutenzione da parte di un tecnico.
http://appitaliane.it/iphone-ipad/business-finanza/jobsuite-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 min (2017-08-24 09:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rapportino di lavoro
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&biw=1440&bih=735&tbs...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lettera di vettura


Explanation:
credo che intenda dire questo. Se è il caso di un autista che si presenta in una ditta a ritirare/consegnare della merce deve almeno far vedere chi lo manda e cosa deve caricare/scaricare.

Elena Mordenti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search