side and front inside yards

Italian translation: cortili interni laterali e anteriori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:side and front inside yards
Italian translation:cortili interni laterali e anteriori
Entered by: Jenny G

09:46 Jun 5, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: side and front inside yards
side and front inside yards for safe parking. Non so come coniugare "inside" con "front". Non c'è altro contesto perché è una slide
Mariangela Moroni
cortili interni laterali e anteriori
Explanation:
cortile anteriore, posteriore, laterale
Selected response from:

Jenny G
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cortili interni laterali e anteriori
Jenny G
3giardini interni laterale/i e frontale
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giardini interni laterale/i e frontale


Explanation:
direi cosî

HTH

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mi suona un po' strana l'associazione "interno frontale".


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cortili interni laterali e anteriori


Explanation:
cortile anteriore, posteriore, laterale

Jenny G
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: già cortili e non giardini
6 mins
  -> obrigada :)

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Zerlina
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Mara Ballarini
4 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te Mara

agree  SYLVY75
1 day 3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 day 11 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search