listing page

Italian translation: Pagina dei risultati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listing page
Italian translation:Pagina dei risultati
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

17:38 Jan 23, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Consigli per albergatori
English term or phrase: listing page
Si tratta di un blog che dispensa consigli per albergatori. Tra questi trovo:

"9. Manage your listing page where possible
While you cannot (and should not) influence reviews themselves, you can make sure your hotel is presented as good as possible on review sites by taking advantage of the owner services many sites offer."

Immagino si riferisca alla pagina di presentazione di un hotel in siti come Booking, TripAdvisor, ecc., ma non conosco il corrispondente in italiano. Suggerimenti?
Grazie a tutti anticipatamente! :)
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Pagina dei risultati
Explanation:
Credo sia la pagina in cui vengono elencati i diversi hotel, dopo la ricerca secondo i scelti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2011-01-23 17:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*secondo i criteri scelti
Selected response from:

Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pagina dei risultati
Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
4lista dei risultati
Mari Lena


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pagina dei risultati


Explanation:
Credo sia la pagina in cui vengono elencati i diversi hotel, dopo la ricerca secondo i scelti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2011-01-23 17:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*secondo i criteri scelti

Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Buckley: oltre 7 milioni di Ghits
3 hrs

agree  Laura Miccoli
1 day 16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista dei risultati


Explanation:
http://pages.ebay.com/help/buy/about-view-item.html

The listing page displays when you click a title in search results. From this page, you can read about, watch, bid on, or purchase an item.

Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search