editorially and digital-driven company project

Italian translation: progetto aziendale digitale ed editoriale

08:44 Feb 26, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: editorially and digital-driven company project
The photo and video portraits of the Guests will be collected in a portfolio that will become a precious, enduring and editorially and digital-driven company project to highlight the “Made To Measure” concept and its heritage, thanks to the uniqueness of the people involved, their abilities and creativity.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:progetto aziendale digitale ed editoriale
Explanation:
Oppure "a impulso digitale ed editoriale"
Selected response from:

Alice Marchesi
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4progetto aziendale digitale ed editoriale
Alice Marchesi
3di forte impronta editoriale e digitale
Angela Tarozzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progetto aziendale digitale ed editoriale


Explanation:
Oppure "a impulso digitale ed editoriale"

Alice Marchesi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di forte impronta editoriale e digitale


Explanation:
solo un'idea

Angela Tarozzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search