impeccable leather

Italian translation: la perfezione del pellame

16:45 Sep 13, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: impeccable leather
XXX: Four stunning portraits dedicated to the bag and
its unmistakable shape, unique details and impeccable leather.

come rendere in italiano questa parte della frase? Il significato è chiaro ma non trovo una espressione che mi piaccia.

XXXX: quattro ritratti sublimi immortalano la borsa, l’inconfondibile sagoma, gli originali dettagli ed il pregiato pellame.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:la perfezione del pellame
Explanation:
l'accento è posto sull'assenza di segni particolari, difetti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-13 18:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siccome alla lettera impeccabile vuol dire senza pecca, si potrebbe osare "la purezza del pellame"
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1finissimo pellame/cuoio
Francesco Badolato
3 +1la perfezione del pellame
dandamesh
3pellame senza difetti
MonicaZenari


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finissimo pellame/cuoio


Explanation:
La mia proposta.

Forse si potrebbe anche dire "la sua inconfondibile sagoma".

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Zerlina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la perfezione del pellame


Explanation:
l'accento è posto sull'assenza di segni particolari, difetti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-13 18:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siccome alla lettera impeccabile vuol dire senza pecca, si potrebbe osare "la purezza del pellame"

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: purezza non mi piace:-))
2 hrs
  -> grazie, si dopo ho controllato andrebbe bene per un diamante..

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pellame senza difetti


Explanation:
una soluzione

MonicaZenari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search