digital PU palm

Italian translation: dita e palmo con rivestimento in poliuretano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital PU palm
Italian translation:dita e palmo con rivestimento in poliuretano
Entered by: Raffaella Panigada

12:15 Oct 12, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Descrizione guanti
English term or phrase: digital PU palm
Descrizione di guanti
Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
Italy
dita e palmo con rivestimento in poliuretano
Explanation:
Rende i guanti antiscivolo:

Guanti con palmo in poliuretano - 7, guanti lavoro goodyear - Lampa
www.lampa.it › Garage › Manutenzione › Guanti lavoro goodyear
G05270TG07 Guanti con palmo in poliuretano - 7. Guanti filo continuo elasticizzato con palmo ricoperto in poliuretano. L'elasticità del filato permette ...

Guanti XTREM in filo nylon palmo poliuretano
eurofercolor.it/sito/index.php?route=product/product&product...
In filo continuo 100% nylon, con palmo in poliuretano, con polso elasticizzato e dorso areato, per operazioni delicate e di precisione. EN388 3131.

Qui trovi degli esempi:

Discounted Bass Pro Shops Cascade Glove On Sale!
anglerhangout.com/.../Discounted-Bass-Pro-Sh... - Traduci questa pagina
Tough, insulated glove that can stand up to the elements Super lightweight mini ripstop nylon shell - great durability Digital PU palm reinforcement for a sure grip ...

Amazon.com: Oakley Men's Revert Glove (Stone Gray, Medium ...
www.amazon.com › ... › Clothing › Men › Gloves - Traduci questa pagina
100 % Nylon; Water Resistant leather topside; Digital PU palm with no slip grip print; PU coated rib span; China. Athletic & Outdoor Clothing Markdowns ...
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5palmo e dita in PU
Alessandra Meregaglia
3 +1dita e palmo con rivestimento in poliuretano
Raffaella Panigada
3palmi delle dita o palmi digitali in poliuretano
Marika Mainardi
3rivestimento in poliuretano su palmo e dita
dandamesh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital pu palm
palmi delle dita o palmi digitali in poliuretano


Explanation:
PU = poliuretano

digital palm direi che in italiano renda bene sia come palmi delle dita o palmi digitali

Marika Mainardi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digital pu palm
dita e palmo con rivestimento in poliuretano


Explanation:
Rende i guanti antiscivolo:

Guanti con palmo in poliuretano - 7, guanti lavoro goodyear - Lampa
www.lampa.it › Garage › Manutenzione › Guanti lavoro goodyear
G05270TG07 Guanti con palmo in poliuretano - 7. Guanti filo continuo elasticizzato con palmo ricoperto in poliuretano. L'elasticità del filato permette ...

Guanti XTREM in filo nylon palmo poliuretano
eurofercolor.it/sito/index.php?route=product/product&product...
In filo continuo 100% nylon, con palmo in poliuretano, con polso elasticizzato e dorso areato, per operazioni delicate e di precisione. EN388 3131.

Qui trovi degli esempi:

Discounted Bass Pro Shops Cascade Glove On Sale!
anglerhangout.com/.../Discounted-Bass-Pro-Sh... - Traduci questa pagina
Tough, insulated glove that can stand up to the elements Super lightweight mini ripstop nylon shell - great durability Digital PU palm reinforcement for a sure grip ...

Amazon.com: Oakley Men's Revert Glove (Stone Gray, Medium ...
www.amazon.com › ... › Clothing › Men › Gloves - Traduci questa pagina
100 % Nylon; Water Resistant leather topside; Digital PU palm with no slip grip print; PU coated rib span; China. Athletic & Outdoor Clothing Markdowns ...

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: saluti a te! e al prossimo powwow!
17 mins
  -> Ciao Danila!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital pu palm
rivestimento in poliuretano su palmo e dita


Explanation:
http://www.aamonferrato.it/elencoaa/dpi---protezione-arti-su...

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digital pu palm
palmo e dita in PU


Explanation:
io lascerei PU

http://it.rs-online.com/web/p/products/7134273/

Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search