Reversal prevention latch

Italian translation: levetta/meccanismo anti inversione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reversal prevention latch
Italian translation:levetta/meccanismo anti inversione

09:54 Apr 26, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-04-29 12:54:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / airgun parts and accessories
English term or phrase: Reversal prevention latch
Buon martedì a tutt*!

Parliamo di armi ad aria compressa e per paintball.

Questo è un accessorio e qui trovate una foto di esempio: http://www.fire-support.co.uk/product/ultimate-reversal-prev...

Qualche esperto in linea?

GIA
Valeria Faber
Italy
levetta/meccanismo anti inversione
Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi di questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2011-04-26 15:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Valeria!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2011-05-01 23:17:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben contento ti sia stato utile! :-)
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto, l'ho trovato. Viene lasciato così oppure "anti inversione".

Grazie mille! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1levetta/meccanismo anti inversione
Francesco Badolato
3serratura anti-rovesciamento
Gisella Giarrusso


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reversal prevention latch
serratura anti-rovesciamento


Explanation:
.

Gisella Giarrusso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Gisella!


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversal prevention latch
levetta/meccanismo anti inversione


Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi di questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2011-04-26 15:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Valeria!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2011-05-01 23:17:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben contento ti sia stato utile! :-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Perfetto, l'ho trovato. Viene lasciato così oppure "anti inversione".

Grazie mille! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Francesco!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search