Human Exposure General Public Safety Limit

Italian translation: limiti generali di pubblica sicurezza per l\'esposizione umana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human Exposure General Public Safety Limit
Italian translation:limiti generali di pubblica sicurezza per l\'esposizione umana
Entered by: giovanna diomede

09:13 Jun 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / radar
English term or phrase: Human Exposure General Public Safety Limit
Technical Specifications: XXX™ Radar

280 mm (11.02”)489.6 mm (19.28”)
488.6 mm (19.24”)

XXX™ Radar Specifications

General
Compliance
FCC/IC/R&TTE
FCC ID: RAY3G4G
IC ID: 4697A-3G4G
**Human Exposure General Public Safety Limit** - touch dome anywhere

Environmental
IEC60945 4th edition 2002-2008
Operating Temperature: -25° to +55°C
Relative humidity: +35°C, 95% RH
Waterproof: IPX6

Qualche idea?
Io ho pensato a "limite generale di esposizione umana alla pubblica sicurezza", ma non mi sembra molto sensato.
giovanna diomede
Italy
limiti generali di pubblica sicurezza per l'esposizione umana
Explanation:
limiti per l'esposizione umana è utilizzato universalmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 giorni (2011-06-24 17:32:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1limiti generali di pubblica sicurezza per l'esposizione umana
Vincenzo Di Maso
3limiti di sicurezza relativi all'esposizione della popolazione
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
human exposure general public safety limit
limiti di sicurezza relativi all'esposizione della popolazione


Explanation:
direi semplicemente così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2011-06-09 09:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "limiti di sicurezza generali relativi all'esposizione della popolazione"

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human exposure general public safety limit
limiti generali di pubblica sicurezza per l'esposizione umana


Explanation:
limiti per l'esposizione umana è utilizzato universalmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 giorni (2011-06-24 17:32:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
21 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Martini




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search