PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Representative Principle

Italian translation: principale rappresentante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Representative Principle
Italian translation:principale rappresentante
Entered by: Sara Maghini

11:42 Jan 28, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - SAP
English term or phrase: Representative Principle
• VP, Directors, Manager, Representative Principle, Representative Senior

Alla voce 'Audience' di un documento di formazione.

Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
principale rappresentante
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere il 'principale rappresentante' di un'azienda o di una società, diverso dal 'rappresentante più anziano' ( ' Representetive Senior' ), senza indicare una carica lavorativa particolare.
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3principale rappresentante
Mariagrazia Centanni
3capo responsabile
GioTrad (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representative principle
capo responsabile


Explanation:
da intendersi come persona di riferimento responsabile di qualche dipartimento all'interno di una organizzazione industriale

GioTrad (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representative principle
principale rappresentante


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere il 'principale rappresentante' di un'azienda o di una società, diverso dal 'rappresentante più anziano' ( ' Representetive Senior' ), senza indicare una carica lavorativa particolare.


    Reference: http://https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source...
    Reference: http://www.tesionline.it/consult/preview.jsp?pag=14&idt=2302...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search