PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Churn customer

Italian translation: cliente a rischio churn/abbandono

11:46 Nov 22, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: Churn customer
Sto traducendo un sistema SAP. Il significato dell'espressione è chiaro, cioè clienti fissi, ricorrenti, insomma clienti che assicurano entrate regolari. Tuttavia, ho dei dubbi sulla traduzione esatta. Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!
Fmartino
Italy
Italian translation:cliente a rischio churn/abbandono
Explanation:
abbandono di un fornitore per un altro
Selected response from:

Maria Francesca Minardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cliente a rischio churn/abbandono
Maria Francesca Minardi
4abbandono/defezione da parte del cliente
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
churn customer
abbandono/defezione da parte del cliente


Explanation:
Churn è un termine inglese, sinonimo di loss (perdita), defection (defezione) che indica l’abbandono da parte dei clienti
http://www.ottantaventi.it/perle/Strategie_Churn_Prevention....

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
churn customer
cliente a rischio churn/abbandono


Explanation:
abbandono di un fornitore per un altro


    Reference: http://www.poste.it/postali/directmarketing/customerknowledg...
Maria Francesca Minardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search