parked items

Italian translation: partite preacquisite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parked items
Italian translation:partite preacquisite
Entered by: Mariateresa Varbaro

07:58 Aug 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / sap
English term or phrase: parked items
open items = partite aperte

cleared items= partite pareggiate

noted items = voci promemoria

parked items = ???

Help!
Mariateresa Varbaro
Italy
partite preacquisite
Explanation:
La preacquisizione è una funzione offerta da SAP e in inglese è parking

[PDF] SAP® BUSINESS ONEFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
SAP Business One offre tutte le funzioni e le caratteristiche ..... Preacquisizione documento. Le registrazioni manuali nel ...
www.runtime.it/sito/SAPBOne.pdf -
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
Scusate il ritardo. E' proprio questa la risposta. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3partite preacquisite
Daniela Tosi
3partite accantonate (temporaneamente)
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partite accantonate (temporaneamente)


Explanation:
potrebbe andare?

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
partite preacquisite


Explanation:
La preacquisizione è una funzione offerta da SAP e in inglese è parking

[PDF] SAP® BUSINESS ONEFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
SAP Business One offre tutte le funzioni e le caratteristiche ..... Preacquisizione documento. Le registrazioni manuali nel ...
www.runtime.it/sito/SAPBOne.pdf -


Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Scusate il ritardo. E' proprio questa la risposta. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
54 mins
  -> grazie Ivana

agree  Beatrice T
1 day 10 hrs

agree  P.L.F.Persio
1888 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search