line

Italian translation: riga o linea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line
Italian translation:riga o linea
Entered by: Beatrice di Venosa

09:24 Oct 17, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: line
reduce the quantity on the line to what is available.

Ho capito il senso, non mi viene la dicitura esatta.
Luca Ruella
United States
riga o linea
Explanation:
Dipende dal componente in cui stai lavorando. In SAP ce sono molti di questi. Se puoi dare qualche indicazione, sarebbe meglio.
I dizionari SAP danno anche impianto, ma non so se è il tuo caso
Selected response from:

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5riga o linea
Beatrice di Venosa
4riga (vedi nota)
clarinet3


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riga o linea


Explanation:
Dipende dal componente in cui stai lavorando. In SAP ce sono molti di questi. Se puoi dare qualche indicazione, sarebbe meglio.
I dizionari SAP danno anche impianto, ma non so se è il tuo caso


Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riga (vedi nota)


Explanation:
sulla riga inerente, ridurre la quantità secondo la disponibilità.



clarinet3
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search