manipulation fees

Italian translation: Costi di movimentazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manipulation fees
Italian translation:Costi di movimentazione
Entered by: Marika Costantini

18:16 Apr 13, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: manipulation fees
"We reserve the right to charge 100 % of the relevant merchandise value as manipulation fees."

Lo trovo sempre in un documento contenente termini e condizioni nel paragrafo "annullamento del contratto".

Grazie in anticipo!
Marika
Marika Costantini
Italy
Costi di movimentazione
Explanation:
si tratta della movimentazione della merce all'interno del punto vendita o magazzino
Selected response from:

Elisa Montorsi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Costi di movimentazione
Elisa Montorsi
4costi/spese di manipolazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costi/spese di manipolazione


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="costi di manipolazione"

https://www.google.it/#q="spese di manipolazione"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Costi di movimentazione


Explanation:
si tratta della movimentazione della merce all'interno del punto vendita o magazzino

Example sentence(s):
  • Costo di movimentazione di un pallet intero all'interno di un deposito Gdo

    Reference: http://www.logisticamente.it/EspertoRisposte/3942/Salve_vorr...
    Reference: http://www.logisticamente.it/EspertoRisposte/3942/Salve_vorr...
Elisa Montorsi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search