development rights

Italian translation: diritti edificatori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:development rights
Italian translation:diritti edificatori
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

10:28 Nov 22, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: development rights
Agricultural values for IRS purposes and valuation of development rights have been completed, as have discounting of values for partial interests.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
diritti edificatori
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2009-11-22 10:33:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l New Jersey ha iniziato a sperimentare in modo stabile e diffuso il trasferimento dei diritti edificatori (transfer of development rights) a scopi di ...
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/1879/1/28/ - Copia cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2009-11-22 10:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diritti edificatori (transfer of development rights) a ... Così un proprietario di 20 ettari edificabili in un'area di lotti da 4 ...
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/1879/1/28/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2009-11-22 10:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o diritti edificabili..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2009-11-22 10:40:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il trasferimento dei diritti edificatori (transfer of development rights) a ... Così un proprietario di 20 ettari edificabili in un'area di lotti da 4 ...
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/1879/1/28/ - Copia cache
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7diritti edificatori
Elena Zanetti
3diritti di valorizzazione
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diritti di valorizzazione


Explanation:
development = (of land: act of developing) valorizzazione
developed area = area valorizzata

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
diritti edificatori


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2009-11-22 10:33:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l New Jersey ha iniziato a sperimentare in modo stabile e diffuso il trasferimento dei diritti edificatori (transfer of development rights) a scopi di ...
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/1879/1/28/ - Copia cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2009-11-22 10:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diritti edificatori (transfer of development rights) a ... Così un proprietario di 20 ettari edificabili in un'area di lotti da 4 ...
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/1879/1/28/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2009-11-22 10:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o diritti edificabili..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2009-11-22 10:40:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il trasferimento dei diritti edificatori (transfer of development rights) a ... Così un proprietario di 20 ettari edificabili in un'area di lotti da 4 ...
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/1879/1/28/ - Copia cache

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda: sì, anche diritti di edificazione
22 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Oscar Romagnone: diritti di edificazione http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1R2GCNV_it&q="diritti ...
26 mins
  -> grazie !

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
34 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Pnina
36 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  rigrioli
7 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search