compassionate exploration

Italian translation: esplorazione empatica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compassionate exploration
Italian translation:esplorazione empatica
Entered by: pamico

12:13 Nov 2, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: compassionate exploration
Understanding and accepting the choices that are made in life can be fundamental to a client's ultimate success within their personal journey. Coaching psychology supports future happiness, satisfaction and success through compassionate exploration of the choices people have made to inform better decision making practices in the 'here and now'.


compassionevole è inadatto al contesto, in quanto il cliente non è una persona con disturbi, ma persona capace, attiva e responsabile nella costruzione del suo percorso di sviluppo.
pamico
esplorazione empatica
Explanation:
altra possibilità, il coach ha un atteggiamento di comprensione nei confronti delle scelte del cliente.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6esplorazione empatica
Danila Moro
3 +1esplorazione (valutazione, analisi) partecipe
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esplorazione (valutazione, analisi) partecipe


Explanation:
una possibilità :-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: *esplorazione partecipe* non era male anzi .... empatica (sigh sigh) suona meglio :-)
6 hrs
  -> troppo gentile, mia cara, ti ringrazio assai - "empatico" non mi è venuto, ma è lui! :-))

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
esplorazione empatica


Explanation:
altra possibilità, il coach ha un atteggiamento di comprensione nei confronti delle scelte del cliente.

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Jogna Prat
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: mi associo! :-)
3 hrs
  -> grazie sbiddulina!

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: ecco, qui si che abbiamo molti hits (non di nicchia:)
3 hrs
  -> :)

agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs
  -> Grazie grace :)

agree  Lisa Jane
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search