core delivery means

Italian translation: un mezzo fondamentale di trasmissione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core delivery means
Italian translation:un mezzo fondamentale di trasmissione
Entered by: pamico

18:43 Feb 12, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: core delivery means
......and one might even argue that coaching psychology provides a core delivery means for the applications of positive psychology
pamico
un mezzo fondamentale di trasmissione
Explanation:
delle applicazioni....

Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2un mezzo fondamentale di trasmissione
Danila Moro
3veicolo/mezzo fondamentale
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un mezzo fondamentale di trasmissione


Explanation:
delle applicazioni....



Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: per me senza "trasmissione", wuff :-)
1 hr
  -> boff ;)

agree  Maddalena Milani
16 hrs
  -> grazie Maddalena :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veicolo/mezzo fondamentale


Explanation:
... per l'applicazione/di applicazione...


AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search