crimp-type (O-ring)

Italian translation: guarnizione (O-ring a crimpare)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seal (crimp-type O-ring)
Italian translation:guarnizione (O-ring a crimpare)
Entered by: martini

13:47 Sep 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / custodia macchina fotografica
English term or phrase: crimp-type (O-ring)
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B00H51W370

Waterproofing:Seal(crimp-type O-ring)
Federica Carrus
a crimpare
Explanation:
la pagina è questa
https://www.amazon.com/Sea-frogs-Aluminum-underwater-waterpr...

guarnizione (O-ring a crimpare)

in genere riferito a connettori
crimp-type = a crimpare

Spina FME F con O ring a crimpare o rapido.
http://www.conrad.it/ce/it/category/SHOP_AREA_14739/Connetto...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4O-ring di tipo crimp
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3a crimpare
martini


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crimp-type (o-ring)
O-ring di tipo crimp


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&source=hp&ei=NJGrW7fGGLDo...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crimp-type (o-ring)
a crimpare


Explanation:
la pagina è questa
https://www.amazon.com/Sea-frogs-Aluminum-underwater-waterpr...

guarnizione (O-ring a crimpare)

in genere riferito a connettori
crimp-type = a crimpare

Spina FME F con O ring a crimpare o rapido.
http://www.conrad.it/ce/it/category/SHOP_AREA_14739/Connetto...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search